Standard free shipping for orders over $50!

Moringa oil

$16.50


Moringa oil has many virtues: softening, skin analgesic, healing… In short, its composition and its virtues make it a very good cosmetic oil.


 

SKU: 8130463049
Categories: Carrier Oils
Tags:

Product Description

WHO AM I?

Processing method of wheat germ oil: cold pressure
Part of the plant: grain
Botanical name: Moringa oleifera
Family: Fabaceae
Odour: nut
Origin: India

Ingredients:

Oleic acid -omega 9 (60 to 70%), behenic acid (3 to 5%), steraic acid (5 to 8%)


100 % pure & natural without any other additives – organic – virgin, first cold pressed, cosmetic 

This oil is simply filtered on canvas, without any refining or deodorization, thus producing virgin organic Moringa oil, 100% pure and natural.


Moringa is a resinous, robust tree, native to India and also Sri Lanka, and nowadays very widespread in tropical regions. In the Indian Ayurvedic tradition, moringa has multiple nutritional and therapeutic uses and is considered a miracle plant that cures more than 300 diseases.

In Senegal or Madagascar, Moringa is used in cooking as well as in herbal medicine and cosmetics, and all parts of the plant are appreciated. The leaves are eaten as a vegetable in many parts of the world, and are now also known as a true superfood.

Its fruit contains about 20 seeds, each of which is made up of about 40% lipids. As a result they are used to produce a highly prized oil for skin and hair care. Behenic acid, uncommon in vegetable oils, gives it its exceptional properties to coat and moreover sublimate the hair fiber. Appreciated for its silky and rapidly penetrating touch, Moringa oil, therefore, nourishes and softens dry and damaged skin. It softens sensitive skin but also helps regulate combination skin. Above all, with excellent oxidative stability, moringa oil does not go rancid easily!

PROPERTIES OF MORINGA OIL

PROPERTYMORINGA OIL
Skin regenerating, healingwith numerous phytosterols, it limits desquamation of the epidermis and strengthens the protective skin barrier.
Cutaneous analgesicSoothes itching and cutaneous aggressions
Anti-oxydantcontains vitamin E and beta-carotene. Vitamin E is one of the most antioxidant vitamins. Beta-carotene is a provitamin A, it is also recognized for its antioxidant property.
Softening, emollientsoft, it quickly penetrates the epidermis. It is particularly suitable for dry skin.

INDICATIONS

HAIR
-Curly hair, frizzy hair, afro hair
-Dry, coarse and brittle hair
-Damaged, split ends
-Damaged, colored, discolored hair
-Rebellious, unruly hair
SKIN
BEAUTY HANDRAWING
-Dry to very dry skin
-Dehydrated skin
-Damaged or sensitive skin
-Mature skin

USERS

ADULTS
&
TEENS
KIDS 8+PREGNANT +3 MONTHS
&
BREASTFEEDING
adultkids6pregnant not allowed

USAGE

ORALDERMAL
oraldermal
All Skin Type
HAIRBEAUTY
coche rougecoche verte

PRACTICE

  • Strengthening oil baths
  • Repair serums for ends
  • Leave-in hair creams
  • Nourishing conditioners
  • Fortifying cream shampoos
  • Both face and body care serums and oils
  • Body cleansing milks
  • Massage oils
  • After-sun care

 

STORAGE CONDITIONS

Keep it in the original bottle, away from air and light. It is also advisable to store at a temperature below 25C

 

 

Check out our post to help with your choice of vegetable oil!

50 everyday essential oils booklet to upload

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Moringa oil”

Specifications

Weight 0.1 kg
size

50ml with dropper cap, 50ml with pump and cap

Indulge in bliss

Related products

Essential Oils

Diffusers

Organic Makeup

Hair & Body

Gifts & Accesories

Carrier Oils